Japanese Street Food Restaurant in downtown Gallarate
- Locations :
- Fatturato ultimo anno : 150000
- Ref Number : 1092
The shares of an agricultural company that has been active for more than 15 years on three sites in the Viterbo area, less than an hour from Rome and 90 minutes from Florence, are being sold. The complex includes an agritourism with restaurant and event villa, a medieval village with restaurant and apartments, and a farm with transformation projects already authorized by the Region. Each asset is physically autonomous and transferable separately, without extraordinary administrative or permitting interventions. It is possible to purchase the entire operation or individual assets from € 500.000. The founder is relinquishing due to lack of generational transition. Is available for a structured mentoring period, either as a consultant or as a paid manager.
REQUEST: € 9.000.000
Possibility of total and partial acquisition with variable negotiation based on proposed acquisition arrangements.
| Item | Given |
|---|---|
| Turnover 2025 | € 710,000 planned |
| Growth 2025 over 2024 | +18% |
| Growth Jan-Feb 2026 over Gen-Feb 2025 | +33% |
| Operating margin 2025 | ~ € 106.000 |
| Total assets | ~ € 6.600.000 |
| Rated TheFork restaurant (First restaurant) | 9.0 / 10 - ~3,000 reviews |
| Rated TheFork restaurant (Second restaurant) | 9.4 / 10 - ~ 2,500 reviews |
| Certified organic soils | 40 hectares |
| Surface area used | 3,000 square meters |
| Years of continuous activity | 15+ |
Active since 2009. 20 hectares including olive grove, vineyard, hazelnut grove, orchard and forest with semi-wild farming.
Operating facilities of 1,000 sq. m:
The restaurant gets 9/10 on TheFork with over 2,800 reviews and is the first result in the local search for the relevant municipality. The facility is energy self-sufficient: 20 kWe photovoltaics, solar thermal, geothermal, heat pumps, underfloor heating. In 2010 it was cited by Legambiente as a national example of energy sustainability in catering. Planning is under way to build a hydroelectric plant from 10.5 kWe, already authorized. Attached to it is a villa personally owned by the founder, which can be contributed to the operation without tax burden:
300 sqm, swimming pool, oven, barbecue, courtyard. The villa records over 100 days of annual occupancy from private events, without any dedicated marketing.
| Indicator | Given |
|---|---|
| Filling hospitality | 45% annual (open 365 days) |
| Estimated farmhouse value | € 3.5 M - € 4 M |
| Estimated villa value | € 500 K - € 750 K |
2) Medieval Village - Lake Bolsena
Acquired in 2011, partially restored with 4.5 acres Of land planted with vines and olive trees.
Operating facilities of 1,500 sq. m:
The clientele is about the 50% foreign, mainly German and northern European. The restaurant gets 9.4/10 on TheFork with over 2,500 reviews, among the most awarded in the province. Still to be recovered are 2,500 square meters of surface area (church, former hospice, former drying house) for which there is an already defined project that includes:
A dynamic revenue management system is being implemented that, at the same current fill rate, would take hospitality revenue from € 260.000 at about 350,000 per year.
| Indicator | Given |
|---|---|
| Filling hospitality | 41% annual (open 365 days) |
| Estimated value | € 4 M - € 4.5 M |
10 hectares cultivated Between olive grove, vineyard and nursery stables for registered breeding brand. Exclusively agricultural business, first candidate for separate sale according to the founder. The following are present 750 square meters of buildings With projects already authorized by the region for:
| Indicator | Given |
|---|---|
| Estimated investment for completion | ~ € 900.000 |
| Estimated value | € 500.000 - € 600.000 |
| Culture | Hectares | Production | Approximate price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Grove | 11 Ha | ~ 5,500 liters EVO oil / year | € 20/liter retail - € 14/liter wholesale |
| Vineyard | 6 Ha | At full capacity up to 40,000 bottles - 12 labels - IGT and DOC among the oldest in Italy (EST EST) | € 20/bottle at the restaurant |
| Hazel grove | 7 Ha (1 Ha mycorrhized to truffle) | ~ 100 ql / year | € 350-550 / ql in shell |
| Orchard | 2 Ha | ~ 20,000 jars jams / year | € 8 / jar |
| Semi-wild breeding | 5 Ha forest - 150 heads at once | Trademark registered with ministry renewed in March for next 10 years | Retail ham up to € 130/kg |
Registered breeding trademark.
A cross between Cinta Senese and wild boar, raised in the semi-wild state in organic farming. The brand has been registered with the Ministry for more than six years. The fat contains over 70% of monounsaturates from the oleic acid family, with a nutritional composition rich in Omega 3 and Omega 6. The seasoned products reach € 130/kg on the high-end market. Distribution is already active in Germany, Denmark and Poland Through a dedicated distributor. The current herd has about 150 heads. The estimated scaling capacity is 800 heads, with an estimated additional turnover of approx. € 1.2 million and margin of the 50%. Breeding activities are not subject to seasonal climatic variability.
The 70% of raw materials used in the two restaurants is of in-house production.
The menu is distinguished by dishes made with own products:
| Item | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenues from sales and services | ~ € 600.000 | ~ € 603.000 |
| Capitalized internal work | ~ € 200.000 | ~ € 44.000 |
| Other revenue and income | ~ € 120.000 | ~ € 280.000 |
| Total production value | ~ € 920.000 | € 927.000 |
| Normalized EBITDA | ~ € 74.000 | ~ € 225.000 |
| Year | Turnover |
|---|---|
| 2021 | ~ € 570.000 |
| 2022 | ~ € 640.000 |
| 2023 | ~ € 600.000 |
| 2024 | ~ € 600.000 |
| 2025 | ~ € 710.000 |
The 2023-2024 decline is attributable to adverse weather conditions that have reduced agricultural production:
This is not a structural deterioration in activity. 2025 shows growth in all channels. Data for January and February 2026 show an increase of 33% On the same period in 2025.
| Channel | Turnover | % | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering | ~ € 400.000 | 57% | Food cost ~35%. 60% of the ingredients are homegrown |
| Hospitality | ~ € 250.000 | 35% | Higher marginality compared with catering |
| Agricultural products | ~ € 60.000 | 8% | Channel with the highest margins, still underdeveloped |
| Total | ~ € 710.000 | 100% |
With the projects already approved and the levers already available, the estimated turnover following an investment of approx. € 4 million for full development is about € 4 million / year with a gross operating margin around the 50%.
Levers that can be activated immediately, without structural investment:
Possibility of further development through a project on the farm, already authorized by the Municipality of Vetralla, with recovery of the stables and the 1400 building
(investment ~ € 900,000) For:
Estimated additional turnover: € 1 million with MOL 40-50%.
Development medieval village national monument
(investment ~ € 4 million):
Estimated additional turnover: € 1.5 million.
| Component | Estimated turnover | Estimated GOP |
|---|---|---|
| Current Business | € 1.000.000 | ~ 40% |
| Cellar + meat workshop + hazelnuts | € 1.000.000 | 40-50% |
| New apartments + SPA | € 500.000 | - |
| Conference and wedding center | € 1.300.000 | - |
| Estimated total | € 3.800.000 | ~ 50% |
Estimated total additional investment: ~ € 4.9 million Total investment (purchase + development): ~ € 13.4 million
Partial access to PNRR calls for the energy and agri-voltaic component is possible.
The facilities are located in the Viterbo area, less than an hour from Rome and 90 minutes from Florence. The area combines:
Foreign guests already account for a significant share of hospitality, particularly in the medieval town, where they account for about 50%.
Structure of the operation
| Item | Given |
|---|---|
| Purchase of company shares and property complex (total) | € 9 million |
| Farm (single asset) | € 500.000 - € 600.000 |
| Farmhouse + villa | € 4 M - € 4.75 M |
| Medieval village | € 4 M - € 4.5 M |
| Outstanding bank debt | 1.19 M to be structured in the operation |
| Payables to founder members | 2.79 M (shareholders' loans, not to third parties) |
| Founder coaching | Available |
| Entry as majority partner | Assessable |
| Rent to buy | Assessable |
| Timing | Flexible - target by end of 2026 |
The operation lends itself to:
To receive more information and make direct contact with the buyer, please complete the appropriate form and proceed to sign the confidentiality agreement (nda). Requests are handled in order of arrival and relevance with the contractor's interests. Reference Code #1095